1008 Studio Grand Vitrali Moema- Aeroporto-Ibirapuera
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge | Meeting facilities Business centre |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Sao Paulo, stay at the 1-room 1008 Studio Grand Vitrali Moema- Aeroporto-Ibirapuera Sao Paulo, which is 2.2 km from the Art of the Brick exhibition and nearly a 5-minute drive from the Professor Aristóteles Orsini Planetarium. Also, there is a private swimming pool to ensure a more enjoyable stay.
The 25 m² apartment lies in the Moema district, within a 5-km distance of the São Paulo Museum of Art.
Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the apartment. Moreover, there is a hairdryer as well.
The accommodation offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a kitchenette with a refrigerator and kitchenware. Congonhas airport is 5 km from 1008 Studio Grand Vitrali Moema- Aeroporto-Ibirapuera, while Moema underground station is merely 400 metres away. 1008 Studio Grand Vitrali Moema- Aeroporto-Ibirapuera also presents guests with access to a fitness centre, further enhancing their experience. At the apartment, guests are provided with a kitchenette.
- Local attractions
- Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge4.4 km
- Obelisco2.5 km
- Ibirapuera Park2.1 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum2.1 km
- Avenida Paulista4.8 km
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion2.2 km
- Jockey Club4.8 km
- Airports
- Congonhas3.3 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Spa lounge
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
- Business centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near 1008 Studio Grand Vitrali Moema- Aeroporto-Ibirapuera?
Guests of 1008 Studio Grand Vitrali Moema- Aeroporto-Ibirapuera can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Exposicao The Art Of The Brick, placed 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Museum of Art of Sao Paulo Assis Chateaubriand (5 km) as well as Professor Aristoteles Orsini Planetarium (2.4 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at 1008 Studio Grand Vitrali Moema- Aeroporto-Ibirapuera?
At 1008 Studio Grand Vitrali Moema- Aeroporto-Ibirapuera, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Djapa, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Jaber Especialidades Arabes is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of 1008 Studio Grand Vitrali Moema- Aeroporto-Ibirapuera?
1008 Studio Grand Vitrali Moema- Aeroporto-Ibirapuera is composed of 25 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by 1008 Studio Grand Vitrali Moema- Aeroporto-Ibirapuera?
1008 Studio Grand Vitrali Moema- Aeroporto-Ibirapuera has the capability to accommodate up to 2 guests. - ❓
Does 1008 Studio Grand Vitrali Moema- Aeroporto-Ibirapuera have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, 1008 Studio Grand Vitrali Moema- Aeroporto-Ibirapuera features a private swimming pool.